Fall 2010 Student Roster

Past Student List Archive

    Year
Semester
2002-2003 Summer | Fall | Spring
2003-2004 Summer | Fall | Spring
2004-2005 Summer | Fall | Spring
2005-2006 Summer | Fall | Spring
2006-2007 Summer | Fall | Spring
2007-2008 Summer | Fall | Spring
2008-2009 Summer | Fall | Spring
2009-2010 Summer | Fall | Spring
2010-2011 Summer | Fall | Spring
2011-2012 Summer | Fall | Spring




Writing and Thinking
Last Name First Name City School
Anderson   Courtney   Detroit   University Prep Academy  
Burrell   D'Mari   Detroit   University High School  
Coleman   Ashlin   Farmington   Farmington High  
Denham   JaVaughn   Detroit   Bradford Academy  
Green   Anna   Grosse Pointe   Pierce Middle School  
Harris   Christopher   Detroit   Arts Academy in the Woods  
Henry   Cydnei   Detroit   Renaissance  
Johnson   Brianna   Detroit   Detroit International Academy  
Johnson   Kandis   Detroit   Detroit International Academy  
Ledbetter   Derron   Detroit   Henry Ford Academy  
Lewis   Darryl   Detroit   UPA  
Lewis   Jocelyn   Detroit   Renaissance  
Moore   Dean II   Oak Park   U of D Jesuit  
Murphy   Morgan   Grosse Pointe   Grosse Pointe South  
Norman   Quincy   Detroit   Renaissance  
Roach   Clift II   Detroit   U of D Jesuit  
Robertson   Aynary   Detroit   Fitzgerald High School  
Rodgers   Aviance   Harper Woods   Grosse Pointe South  
Rogers   Dominique   Detroit    
Smith   Lonnie   Detroit   Cass Tech  
Smith   Naomi   Detroit   Renaissance  
Stiger   Paige   Southfield   Cass Tech  
Tate   Dolly   Oak Park   Ferndale High  
Traylor   Tierra   Flat Rock   Cass Tech  
Vaughn   Elyse   Detroit   Henry Ford Academy  
Williams   Marilyn   Detroit   UFASES  
Wilson   Darius   Detroit   Creative Learning Center  


Math Essentials
Last Name First Name City School
Armstrong   Clayton   Flat Rock   Henry Ford Academy  
Austin   Anthony II   Wayne   Tomlinson Middle  
Davis   Taylor   Detroit   MLK Jr.  
Dismuke   Simonae   Detroit   University Prep Science and Math  
Edwards   Aundre'   Detroit   Chandler Park Academy  
Glover   Angelica   Detroit   Midtown Academy  
Grandison   Aliya   Detroit   St. Claire of Monetfalco  
Hinds   Joel   Detroit    
Izumi   Casey   Southfield   Levy Middle  
Johnson   Keyana   Detroit   Ferndale Academy  
Martins   Asare'   Detroit   DSA  
McCallum   Kneia   Detroit   Henry Ford Academy  
Mecks   Micah   Inkster   Stevenson Middle School  
Mitchell   Dominique   Southfield   Berkley High  
Nelson   Alexis   Detroit   Bradford Academy  
Stephens   Joy   Detroit   King High School  
Stephens   Martell   Detroit   UPA  
Swain   Alphonzo   Detroit   MLK Jr.  
Sykes   Sharon   Detroit   Oak Park Prep Academy  
Tribble   Imani   Detroit   Laurus Academy  
White   Erena   Detroit   Renaissance  
Williams   Micah   Detroit   HFASCS  


English Essentials
Last Name First Name City School
Carter   Orlando   Detroit   Plymouth Education Center  
Dougal   Jeffrey   Detroit   Warren Fitzgerald  
Guyton   Tyree   Detroit   Winans Academy  
Hamdar   Reine   Dearborn   Lawry School  
Hashwi   Maha   Dearborn   Roeper  
Hoskins-Streater   Kristin   Detroit   Macomb Christian  
Hunt   Tarif   Taylor   Taylor Exemplar Academy  
Hurley   Daria   Dearborn   Roeper  
James   Parrish   Grosse Pointe   Brownell Middle School  
Little   Noe   Detroit   Luddington  
Moore   Alexis   Oak Park   Burkley High School  
Noles   Carter   Westland   Summit Academy  
Noles   William   Westland   Summit Academy  
Render   Matthew   Detroit   HFA School for Creative Studies  
Robinson   DeAngelo   Detroit   Renaissance  
Robinson   KaDora   Belleville   Huron High  
Robinson   Tre'   Detroit   Luddington  
Shelton   James   Grosse Pointe   Brownell Middle School  
Smith   Joseph   Detroit   Our Lady of LaSalette  
Talley   Richard Jr.   Detroit   Bates Academy  
Thompson   April   Detroit   University prep Science & Math  


ACT/SAT Prep
Last Name First Name City School
Adams   Ayanna   Detroit   Detroit School of Arts  
Adkins   Janay   Detroit   Consortium College Prep  
Allen   Brittney   Detroit   Southeastern  
Ayler   Morgan   Detroit   Detroit International Academy for Young Women  
Beeler   Sierra   Detroit   Detroit Michigan Collegiate High School  
Bell   Tyler   Southfield   Marian High School  
Bland   Bradley   Harper Woods   Grosse Pointe North  
Blockett   Travon   Detroit   Detroit Michigan Collegiate High School  
Bowden   Sydney   Detroit   Cass Tech  
Calhoun   Darrian   Ypsilanti   MLK Jr.  
Campbell   Andre   Detroit   MLK Jr.  
Clay   Barry   Detroit   Davis Aerospace  
Clay   Rhoynald II   Detroit   Cass Tech  
Cogshell   Shaquiell   Westland   Inkster High  
Coleman   Lauren   Redford   University High  
Copeland   Cyerra   Oak Park   Detroit School of Arts  
Crume   Eric   Detroit   University of Central  
Davidson   Omar   Detroit   Cass Tech  
Davis   Bradley   Farmington Hills   Farmington High School  
Denham   Brandon   Detroit   Bradford Academy  
Dennard   Allen   Detroit   Detroit School of Arts  
Dennis   Lexus   Redford   Renaissance  
Diamond   Denetta   Detroit   University High School  
Dixon   Joya   Detroit   Mumford High School  
Dodson   Ashley   Detroit   DIA  
Doizier   DeCarlo   Detroit   Henry Ford Academy  
Dozier   Collin   Detroit   Advanced Technology Academy  
Esters   Isaac   Detroit   Detroit Urban Lutheran  
Felder   TyNathan   Redford   Thurston High  
Galloway   Desmond   Detroit   MLK Jr.  
Gary   Deante'   Clinton Township   Frazier High  
Goldman   L'loyd   Detroit   Old Redford Academy  
Goldston   Nicollete   Southfield   Detroit School of Arts  
Goodman   Edmund   Hamtramck   Highland Park High  
Grandison   Yasmeen   Detroit   Marian High School  
Green   Anthony   Grosse Pointe   Grosse Pointe South  
Green   Kayanna   Detroit   Mercy High School  
Hale   Jheresa   Detroit   Southeastern High  
Hamdar   RaWan   Dearborn   Fordson High  
Hampton   Lauren   Southfield   Marian High School  
Hare   Christopher   Southfield   Farmington High School  
Harrigan   Auxon   Detroit   Henry Ford Academy  
Harris   Malik   Detroit   Cass Tech  
Hashwi   Abrahim   Dearborn   Roeper  
Hendricks   Marissa   Detroit   Cass Tech  
High   Matthew   Detroit   U of D Jesuit  
Houston   Julian   Southfield   Southfield High  
Howard   Antashe'   Detroit   Renaissance  
Hurley   Darryl   Detroit   Roeper  
Hutson   Morgan   Detroit   University Ligett High  
Irviry   DeMario   Detroit   Inkster High  
Jackson   Elijah   Detroit   Redford Union High  
Jackson   LaCorsha   Detroit   Cass Tech  
Jackson   Olivia   Detroit   Detroit International Academy for Young Women  
Jackson   Shanae   Detroit   Cass Tech  
Jenkins   August   Detroit   Southfield Christian  
Johnson   Aaron Jr.   Detroit   Cass Tech  
Johnson   Kayla   Detroit   Mercy High School  
Johnson   P.J.   Detroit   Redford Union High  
Johnson   Sierra   Detroit   Detroit International Academy  
Jordan   Kendall   Detroit   Cass Tech  
Kennedy   Je'Cinta   Warren   Lincoln High  
Kilgore   Katherine   Detroit   Tri-County Educational Center  
King   Tiyana   Southfield   Southfield Christian  
Langley   Kyra   Southfield   University High School Academy  
Lee   Tori   Harper Woods   Grosse Pointe North  
Lewis   Raymond III   Brownstown   Woodhaven High  
Lloyd   Jessica   Southfield   Belleville Highschool  
Lockhart   Jaleel   Detroit   International Academy  
Lockhart   Jameel   Detroit   Renaissance  
Lowe   Davida   Detroit   Detroit Inernational  
Loyd   Danielle   Detroit   Academy  
Magness   Gabrielle   Brownstown   Woodhaven High  
Marable   Kailyn   Detroit   Henry Ford Academy  
Mariner   Brandon   Clinton Township   Clintondale High  
Mariner   Bryant   Clinton Township   Clintondale High  
Marzette   Jason   Detroit   Detroit Loyola High  
Mason   Scott   Grosse Pointe   Grosse Pointe South  
McKelton   Alan   Detroit   Cass Tech  
Mecks   Marcus   Inkster   John Glenn High  
Miles   Joshua   Brownstown   Woodhaven High  
Mottett   Jasmine   Clinton Township   Clintondale Community  
Naylor   Brian   Redford   Lee M. Thurston  
Neal   Morgan   Detroit   Detroit Community  
Nelson   Jenna   Detroit   Renaissance  
Nobles   Brian   Southfield   Southfield Lathrup  
Ogburn   Taylor   Detroit   Cass Tech  
Ogletree   Camden   Detroit   Renaissance  
Ollison   Terram   Detroit   MLK Jr.  
Onayemi   Raufu   Detroit   MLK Jr.  
Pearson   Symone   Detroit   DSA  
Perry   Joel   Detroit   Homeschooled  
Perry   Sarah   Detroit   Homeschooled  
Phelps   Todd   Detroit   Western INT  
Phillips   Kilam   Detroit   DSA  
Porter   Tiaira   Flat Rock   Woodhaven High  
Rice   Candace   Farmington Hills   North Farmington High  
Robertson   Xavier   Detroit   Renaissance  
Robinson   John II   Detroit   Cass Tech  
Robleh   Idris   Southfield   Cass Tech  
Rue   Breeona   Harper Woods   Renaissance  
Scott   Jacquelyn   Detroit   Kettering High  
Scott   Saidah   Oak Park   Henry Ford Academy  
Simmons   Jerrell   Detroit   Detroit Loyola High  
Smith   Candice   Detroit   DSA  
Smith   Donald Jr.   Detroit   U of D Jesuit  
Smith   Shawn II   Detroit   Southfield Lathrup  
Stephens   Chauntez   Detroit   Clintondale  
Stiger   Raven   Southfield   Southfield Lathrup  
Townsend   Te'Anne   Romulus   Woodhaven High  
Turner   Shaina   Detroit   MLK Jr.  
Vaughn   Kiera   Southgate   Anderson High  
Vaughn   Wynton   Detroit   U of D Jesuit  
Virgo   Samuel   Detroit   Davis Aerospace  
Walker   Alexandna   Farmington Hills    
Ward   Anthony   Detroit   CMA  
Washington   Camryn   Southfield   Homeschooled  
Washington   Chelsea   Southfield   Homeschooled  
White   A'Shawntae   Detroit   Crockett Tech  
White   Erika   Detroit   Cass Tech  
Wilson   Raven   Detroit   Conner Creek Academy  
Wilson   Todd   Detroit   Detroit School of Arts  
Worsham   Malaika   Ann Arbor   Skyline High  
Young   Keith   Detroit   Renaissance  


For more information contact:
Jeron Campbell,
Founder and CEO
(313) 506-3677
Contact Us